Detergent 95% Active Ingredient Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1,250.00 - $1,550.00 / Metric Tons | 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
151-21-3, 151-21-3
Other Names:
Sodium Laruyl Sulphate, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, SDS, SLS, K12
MF:
CH3(CH2)nOSO3Na, n=11,13
EINECS No.:
205-788-1
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Purity:
92~96%,92%-96%
Appearance:
White to pale yellow powder,white or yellowish powder, White Powder Form
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials
Brand Name:
Sino
Model Number:
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Commodity Name:
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Active ingredient (%):
≥95
Petroleum ether soluble substances (%):
≤1.5
Inorganic salts (NaCl+Na2SO4) (%):
≤2.5
Water (%):
≤2.5
pH (1% aq. Solution 25°C):
7.5~9.5
Whiteness (WG):
≥90
Market:
Aisa,Miidel East,Africa,South America
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
20kg kraft bag for Sodium Lauryl Sulfate.
Port
China Port
Lead Time :
7 days after receive the prepayment for Sodium Lauryl Sulfate.

Detergent 95% Active Ingredient Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

 

Brief introduction of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate :

Chemical Name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate 

Synonyms:  Sodium Laruyl Sulphate, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, SDS, SLS, K12

Molecular Formula: CH3(CH2)nOSO3Na, n=11,13

CAS No.: 151-21-3

 

Properties of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate : 
Sodium  Lauryl Sulfate has good emulsifying, foaming, osmosis, detergency and dispersing performances. It can be dissolved in the water easily and is compatible with anion and non-ionic. Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate has fast biodegradation properties.

 

Specification of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate :

Appearance

White Powder Form

White Needle Form

Active ingredient (%)

≥92

≥93

≥95

≥92

≥93

≥95

Petroleum ether soluble substances (%)

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

Inorganic salts (NaCl+Na2SO4) (%)

≤5.5

≤4.5

≤2.5

≤4.5

≤3.5

≤2.0

Water (%)

Water (%)

≤2.5

≤2.5

≤3.5

≤3.5

≤3.0

pH (1% aq. Solution 25°C)

7.5~9.5

7.5~9.5

7.5~9.5

7.5~9.5

7.5~9.5

7.5~9.5

Whiteness (WG)

≥90

≥90

≥90

≥90

≥90

≥90

 

Application of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate :

 

•Detergency: tooth paste, shampoo, cosmetic, detergent and so on.

 

•Construction: plasterboard, additive of concrete, coating and so on.

 

• Pharmaceutical: Medicine, pesticide and so on.

 

•Leather: leather soft agent, wool cleaning agent and so on.

 

• Paper making: penetrant, flocculating agent, deinking agent and so on.

 

• Auxiliaries: texitile auxiliaries, plastic auxiliaries and so on.

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like

Similar products in other categories: